Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is TravelistGear‘s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.travelistgear.com, and other sites we own and operate.

1. Information we collect

Log data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details.

Device data

We may also collect data about the device you’re using to access our website. This data may include the device type, operating system, unique device identifiers, device settings, and geo-location data. What we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal information

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

Google AdSense
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Ezoic
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Analytics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Commercial affiliation
Amazon Affiliation, ShareASale
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Contacting the User
Contact form
Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

2. Legal bases for processing

We will process your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. We collect and process information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so.

These legal bases depend on the services you use and how you use them, meaning we collect and use your information only where:

  • it’s necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract (for example, when we provide a service you request from us);
  • it satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your data protection interests), such as for research and development, to market and promote our services, and to protect our legal rights and interests;
  • you give us consent to do so for a specific purpose (for example, you might consent to us sending you our newsletter); or
  • we need to process your data to comply with a legal obligation.

Where you consent to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time (but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place).

We don’t keep personal information for longer than is necessary. While we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. That said, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and cannot guarantee absolute data security. If necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal obligation or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

3. Collection and use of information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose information for the following purposes and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website;
  • to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to contact and communicate with you;
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes;
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you;
  • for advertising and marketing, including sending you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you;
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have; and
  • to consider your employment application.

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators;
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities;
  • sponsors or promoters of any competition we run;
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you; and
  • third parties to collect and process data.

5. International transfers of personal information

The personal information we collect is stored and processed in the United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure to these overseas third parties.

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Where we transfer personal information from a non-EEA country to another country, you acknowledge that third parties in other jurisdictions may not be subject to similar data protection laws to the ones in our jurisdiction. There are risks if any such third party engages in any act or practice that would contravene the data privacy laws in our jurisdiction and this might mean that you will not be able to seek redress under our jurisdiction’s privacy laws.

6. Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using, and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. If you are under 16 years of age, you must have and warrant to the extent permitted by law to us, that you have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to access and use the website and they (your parents or guardian) have consented to you providing us with your personal information. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below. If you ask us to restrict or limit how we process your personal information, we will let you know how the restriction affects your use of our website or products and services.

Access and data portability: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine formats. You may request that we erase the personal information we hold about you at any time. You may also request that we transfer this personal information to another third party.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

7. Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on the preferences you have specified. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

8. Business transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any parties who acquire us may continue to use your personal information according to this policy.

9. Limits of our policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

10. Changes to this policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect current acceptable practices. We will take reasonable steps to let users know about changes via our website. Your continued use of this site after any changes to this policy will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

If we make a significant change to this privacy policy, for example changing a lawful basis on which we process your personal information, we will ask you to re-consent to the amended privacy policy.

Contact Information
Mac
[email protected]

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by using the contact form.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to help improve your experience of https://www.travelistgear.com. This cookie policy is part of Travel Gear’s privacy policy and covers the use of cookies between your device and our site. We also provide basic information on third-party services we may use, who may also use cookies as part of their service, though they are not covered by our policy.

If you don’t wish to accept cookies from us, you should instruct your browser to refuse cookies from https://www.travelistgear.com, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired content and services.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website store on your device when you visit, typically containing information about the website itself, a unique identifier that allows the site to recognize your web browser when you return, additional data that serves the purpose of the cookie, and the lifespan of the cookie itself.

Cookies are used to enable certain features (eg. logging in), to track site usage (eg. analytics), to store your user settings (eg. timezone, notification preferences), and to personalize your content (eg. advertising, language).

Cookies set by the website you are visiting are normally referred to as “first-party cookies”, and typically only track your activity on that particular site. Cookies set by other sites and companies (ie. third parties) are called “third-party cookies”, and can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Types of cookies and how we use them

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are crucial to your experience of a website, enabling core features like user logins, account management, shopping carts, and payment processing. We use essential cookies to enable certain functions on our website.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies are used in the tracking of how you use a website during your visit, without collecting personal information about you. Typically, this information is anonymous and aggregated with information tracked across all site users, to help companies understand visitor usage patterns, identify and diagnose problems or errors their users may encounter, and make better strategic decisions in improving their audience’s overall website experience. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. We use performance cookies on our site.

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies are used in collecting information about your device and any settings you may configure on the website you’re visiting (like language and timezone settings). With this information, websites can provide you with customized, enhanced, or optimized content and services. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by a third-party service. We use functionality cookies for selected features on our site.

Targeting/advertising cookies

Targeting/advertising cookies are used in determining what promotional content is more relevant and appropriate to you and your interests. Websites may use them to deliver targeted advertising or to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. This helps companies improve the effectiveness of their campaigns and the quality of content presented to them. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. Targeting/advertising cookies set by third parties may be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. We use targeting/advertising cookies on our site.

Third-party cookies on our site

We may employ third-party companies and individuals on our websites—for example, analytics providers and content partners. We grant these third parties access to selected information to perform specific tasks on our behalf. They may also set third-party cookies in order to deliver the services they are providing. Third-party cookies can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. As we have no control over third-party cookies, they are not covered by Travelist Gear’s cookie policy.

Our third-party privacy promise

We review the privacy policies of all our third-party providers before enlisting their services to ensure their practices align with ours. We will never knowingly include third-party services that compromise or violate the privacy of our users.

How you can control or opt-out of cookies

If you do not wish to accept cookies from us, you can instruct your browser to refuse cookies from our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can update these settings to either refuse cookies altogether or to notify you when a website is trying to set or update a cookie.

If you browse websites from multiple devices, you may need to update your settings on each individual device.

Although some cookies can be blocked with little impact on your experience of a website, blocking all cookies may mean you are unable to access certain features and content across the sites you visit.

 

Ezoic Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

travelistgear.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Welect GmbH
GfK SE
AWIN AG
Unblockia SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
GlobalWebIndex
Market Resource Partners LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Offerista Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
OpenX
SpringServe, LLC
ad6media
Telecoming S.A.
3Q nexx GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playrcart Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
VECTAURY
Acxiom
Dianomi PLC
Amobee Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
Mobfox US LLC
AdColony, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Exactag GmbH
Papirfly AS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BeOp
xpln.ai SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GP One GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Magnite, Inc.
RevX
Next Media SRL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Live Data Solutions SL
B2B Media Group GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Solution coupons
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
GroupM UK Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
TMT Digital Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
ID Ward Ltd
Content Ignite
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Improve Digital
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Notify
Appush Technologies
dpa-infocom GmbH
Petal Ads
umlaut communication gmbh
Tredia Solutions SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Smart Adserver
Rockerbox, Inc
MyTraffic
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Dable Inc.
Sitewit Corp
Triapodi Ltd.
WebMedia
Epom Ltd.
GADSME
ADSOCY
Outbrain UK Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Kayzen
AUDIOMOB LTD
Blis Global Limited
Arrivalist Co.
Skaze
Amnet GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sirdata
Samba TV UK Limited
Aarki, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Gamesight Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
A.Mob
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADventori SAS
ViewPay
ADWAYS SAS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Unruly Group LLC
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
ARKHEUS
Natexo Spain
Betgenius Ltd
iPROM
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Traffective GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
VUUKLE DMCC
Project Agora Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Seedtag Advertising S.L
crossvertise GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Meetrics GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Sonares GmbH
TabMo SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Permutive Limited
SunMedia
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
EXADS
Microsoft Advertising
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Hubvisor
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Digital Squad
iProspect GmbH
Verasity Limited
A Million Ads
Audienzz AG
Publica LLC
Nubo LTD
Click Tech Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Apester Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Opinary GmbH
adhood.com
NoBid, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
PubWise, LLLP
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA
DynAdmic
streaMonkey GmbH
Converge-Digital
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Snigel Web Services Limited
SoundCast
Adkernel LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NAG SA
digidip GmbH
Nativery Srl
Zeit Agency ApS
Kairion GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adlane LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Boldwin LTD
BLIINK SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Somplo Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
Lupon Media
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Adssets AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Norstat AS
Publisher First, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Smaato, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
twiago GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Njuice AB
Celtra, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Reliz LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ADman Interactive SLU
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
Adloox SA
Nielsen International SA
IQM CORPORATION
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
zeotap GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Samsung Ads
AdSpirit GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Bidstack Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Near Intelligence
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adsolutions BV
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Delta Projects AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
On Device Research Limited
Kwanko
Upwave Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Footballco Media Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Baidu USA
advanced store GmbH
Resono B.V.
congstar GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Vibrant Media Limited
Mediakeys Platform
adQuery
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
The Ozone Project Limited
AuDigent
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
BidTheatre AB
1000mercis (Numberly)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Duration Media, LLC.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Justpremium BV
MNTN
Bucksense Inc
Maximus Live LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
eBay Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
ividence
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
Agate Systems Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
DeepIntent, Inc.
AAX LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Arcspire Limited
PML Innovative Media
Alkimi
Browsi
Amazon Advertising
Bannernow, Inc.
Quantcast
YOC AG
Localsensor B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
INNITY
BILENDI SA
Mediavine, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
C WIRE AG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
Netpoint Media GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
belboon GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adnami Aps
adWMG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Realytics
Voxnest Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MPX GmbH
Skoiy
Viafoura Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
freenet DLS GmbH
admetrics GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
OneFootball GmbH
Query Click Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Dataseat Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Playwire LLC
Smart Analytics SL
LiveRamp
NEXD
Kameleoon SAS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
AdDefend GmbH
REMAILME
Smart Traffik
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
GeoEdge
Triple13 Ltd
Adikteev
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
RevJet
Roku Advertising Services
adbility media GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
adality GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Ensighten
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Knorex
Newsroom AI Ltd
BusinessClick
United Internet Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Flashtalking, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MISSENA
42 Ads GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Fiducia DLT Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
Teads France SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
giosg.com Oy
Adomik
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Wunderkind Corporation
Brid Video DOO
PROXISTORE
netzeffekt GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Beaconspark Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Madington
Adhese
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Skimbit Ltd
Adform A/S
Between Exchange
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blue
YouGov
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Commanders Act
BidMachine Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
JS Web Production
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Gamned
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Cluep LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Permodo GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Bidtellect, Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Kubient Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
LiveIntent Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Advisible AB
Italiaonline S.p.A.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Threedium
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
DNA-I.COM
AdView
Habu
AddApptr GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Cavai AS & UK
Insticator, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Innovid LLC
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
EMX Digital, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Nexx360
Seven Technologies S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Cuebiq
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Adludio Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Prebid.org
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
digitalAudience B.V.
Sojern, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MobileFuse LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
MGID Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GumGum, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SITU8ED SA
Evorra Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
152 Media LLC
Airnow Media Ltd
Emodo, Inc.
Golden Bees
agof studies
Adverty AB (publ)
mainADV Srl
Meson Mediation LLC
HUMAN
Kargo Global Inc.
Realeyes OU
dataXtrade GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Media Square
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
BRICKS
Fyber
Gemius SA
Dentsu A/S
Sharethrough, Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Weborama
Impactify SARL
Ogury Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
WebAds B.V
Clinch Labs LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
ACTV8, Inc.
Hyper LLC
ETARGET SE
Adventure Media
Ein Rad AB
Avocet Systems Limited
INFOnline GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Passendo Aps
Bigabid Media ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
IPONWEB GmbH
OneTag Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Smile Wanted Group
VGI CTV, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adjust Digital A/S
Audiohook Corporation
NEURAL.ONE
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dynata LLC
plista GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
BidBerry SRL
SelectMedia International LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
33Across
Alliance Gravity Data Media
XChange by SFBX®
Placense Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Madison Logic, Inc.
Converto AG
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Viznet
Playhill Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipr
AdInMo LTD
Ask Locala
Duplo Media AS
Sonic Odeeo ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Salestring ApS
Nativo, Inc.
TX Group AG
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Alphonso Inc
Cookie Market LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Webgains GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Videobyte Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
Synamedia
Yieldmo, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Frii ApS
Always-Computing SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Automattic Ads
lead alliance GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Admixer EU GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
SpotX, Inc
Synkd Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Piano Software Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Criteo SA
Google Advertising Products
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Smartology Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Adnuntius AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Strossle International AB
Ezoic Inc.
Eskimi
ADMAX
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Showheroes SE
Platform161 B.V.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
FRVR Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Confiant Inc.
Ermes
Jivox Corporation
Arkeero
M32 Connect Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
adsquare GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
SpearAd GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Kochava Inc.
PRECISO SRL
MediaMath, Inc.
ADUX
Wizaly
INVIDI technologies AB
BSmartData GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Sportradar AG
UberMedia, Inc.
Novatiq limited
Convo Ink
AntVoice
Rezonence Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
smartclip Europe GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ARMIS SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Livewrapped AB
Epsilon
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Turk Telekom
HyperTV Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ShowHeroes SRL
Dailymotion SA
Pinpoll GmbH
Bababam
Refine Direct Srl
INVIBES GROUP
Audience Network
Cint AB
Attributy
remerge GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Moloco, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
1plusX AG
GeoProve Limited
Covatic Ltd
Claritas LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
StackAdapt
Cloud Technologies S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Aniview LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sublime
: Tappx
MindTake Research GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Wagawin GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Good-Loop Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CleverPush GmbH
Zeta Global
Gamoshi Ltd
Mobsuccess
Terminus Software Inc.
Jellyfish France
Lotame Solutions, inc
SheMedia, LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Media16 ltd
Underdog Media LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
travel audience GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Oracle Advertising
Parrable, Inc.
Keymantics
OnAudience Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Bombora Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pexi B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Octave IP Limited
The Trade Desk
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
uppr GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
LifeStreet Corporation
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Hivestack Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Kairos Fire
Playad Media Group AB
Pressboard Media Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
emetriq GmbH
glomex GmbH
Adpone SL
Roq.ad Inc.
NEORY GmbH
video intelligence AG
Online Solution
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Happydemics
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelistgear.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelistgear.com