Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is TravelistGear‘s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.travelistgear.com, and other sites we own and operate.

1. Information we collect

Log data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details.

Device data

We may also collect data about the device you’re using to access our website. This data may include the device type, operating system, unique device identifiers, device settings, and geo-location data. What we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal information

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

Google AdSense
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Ezoic
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Analytics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Commercial affiliation
Amazon Affiliation, ShareASale
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Contacting the User
Contact form
Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

2. Legal bases for processing

We will process your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. We collect and process information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so.

These legal bases depend on the services you use and how you use them, meaning we collect and use your information only where:

  • it’s necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract (for example, when we provide a service you request from us);
  • it satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your data protection interests), such as for research and development, to market and promote our services, and to protect our legal rights and interests;
  • you give us consent to do so for a specific purpose (for example, you might consent to us sending you our newsletter); or
  • we need to process your data to comply with a legal obligation.

Where you consent to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time (but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place).

We don’t keep personal information for longer than is necessary. While we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. That said, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and cannot guarantee absolute data security. If necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal obligation or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

3. Collection and use of information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose information for the following purposes and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website;
  • to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to contact and communicate with you;
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes;
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you;
  • for advertising and marketing, including sending you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you;
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have; and
  • to consider your employment application.

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators;
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities;
  • sponsors or promoters of any competition we run;
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you; and
  • third parties to collect and process data.

5. International transfers of personal information

The personal information we collect is stored and processed in the United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure to these overseas third parties.

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Where we transfer personal information from a non-EEA country to another country, you acknowledge that third parties in other jurisdictions may not be subject to similar data protection laws to the ones in our jurisdiction. There are risks if any such third party engages in any act or practice that would contravene the data privacy laws in our jurisdiction and this might mean that you will not be able to seek redress under our jurisdiction’s privacy laws.

6. Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using, and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. If you are under 16 years of age, you must have and warrant to the extent permitted by law to us, that you have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to access and use the website and they (your parents or guardian) have consented to you providing us with your personal information. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below. If you ask us to restrict or limit how we process your personal information, we will let you know how the restriction affects your use of our website or products and services.

Access and data portability: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine formats. You may request that we erase the personal information we hold about you at any time. You may also request that we transfer this personal information to another third party.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

7. Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on the preferences you have specified. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

8. Business transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any parties who acquire us may continue to use your personal information according to this policy.

9. Limits of our policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

10. Changes to this policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect current acceptable practices. We will take reasonable steps to let users know about changes via our website. Your continued use of this site after any changes to this policy will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

If we make a significant change to this privacy policy, for example changing a lawful basis on which we process your personal information, we will ask you to re-consent to the amended privacy policy.

Contact Information
Mac
[email protected]

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by using the contact form.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to help improve your experience of https://www.travelistgear.com. This cookie policy is part of Travel Gear’s privacy policy and covers the use of cookies between your device and our site. We also provide basic information on third-party services we may use, who may also use cookies as part of their service, though they are not covered by our policy.

If you don’t wish to accept cookies from us, you should instruct your browser to refuse cookies from https://www.travelistgear.com, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired content and services.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website store on your device when you visit, typically containing information about the website itself, a unique identifier that allows the site to recognize your web browser when you return, additional data that serves the purpose of the cookie, and the lifespan of the cookie itself.

Cookies are used to enable certain features (eg. logging in), to track site usage (eg. analytics), to store your user settings (eg. timezone, notification preferences), and to personalize your content (eg. advertising, language).

Cookies set by the website you are visiting are normally referred to as “first-party cookies”, and typically only track your activity on that particular site. Cookies set by other sites and companies (ie. third parties) are called “third-party cookies”, and can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Types of cookies and how we use them

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are crucial to your experience of a website, enabling core features like user logins, account management, shopping carts, and payment processing. We use essential cookies to enable certain functions on our website.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies are used in the tracking of how you use a website during your visit, without collecting personal information about you. Typically, this information is anonymous and aggregated with information tracked across all site users, to help companies understand visitor usage patterns, identify and diagnose problems or errors their users may encounter, and make better strategic decisions in improving their audience’s overall website experience. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. We use performance cookies on our site.

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies are used in collecting information about your device and any settings you may configure on the website you’re visiting (like language and timezone settings). With this information, websites can provide you with customized, enhanced, or optimized content and services. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by a third-party service. We use functionality cookies for selected features on our site.

Targeting/advertising cookies

Targeting/advertising cookies are used in determining what promotional content is more relevant and appropriate to you and your interests. Websites may use them to deliver targeted advertising or to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. This helps companies improve the effectiveness of their campaigns and the quality of content presented to them. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. Targeting/advertising cookies set by third parties may be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. We use targeting/advertising cookies on our site.

Third-party cookies on our site

We may employ third-party companies and individuals on our websites—for example, analytics providers and content partners. We grant these third parties access to selected information to perform specific tasks on our behalf. They may also set third-party cookies in order to deliver the services they are providing. Third-party cookies can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. As we have no control over third-party cookies, they are not covered by Travelist Gear’s cookie policy.

Our third-party privacy promise

We review the privacy policies of all our third-party providers before enlisting their services to ensure their practices align with ours. We will never knowingly include third-party services that compromise or violate the privacy of our users.

How you can control or opt-out of cookies

If you do not wish to accept cookies from us, you can instruct your browser to refuse cookies from our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can update these settings to either refuse cookies altogether or to notify you when a website is trying to set or update a cookie.

If you browse websites from multiple devices, you may need to update your settings on each individual device.

Although some cookies can be blocked with little impact on your experience of a website, blocking all cookies may mean you are unable to access certain features and content across the sites you visit.

 

Ezoic Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelistgear.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Bidstack Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Norstat AS
Blingby LLC
Dugout Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Acxiom
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
OpenX
Hurra Communications GmbH
PROXISTORE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdView
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Showheroes SE
Celtra, Inc.
NEXD
Frameplay Corporation
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adnami Aps
Ve Global UK Limited
Dataseat Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
dataXtrade GmbH
Improve Digital BV
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Viralize SRL
Reignn Platform Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Realeyes OU
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Mobkoi Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Next Media SRL
Cint AB
Insticator, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Audienzz AG
SYNC
admetrics GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
remerge GmbH
Keymantics
Mobfox US LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Timehop, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Experian Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ADSOCY
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
Discover-Tech ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Smadex SL
AdsWizz Inc.
Impactify
Adnuntius AS
Ingenious Technologies AG
digidip GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
iProspect GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
mainADV Srl
Commanders Act
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adhood.com
GeistM Technologies LTD
RevJet
Xandr, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dailymotion SA
Wagawin GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Playrcart Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Audience Solutions S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Kameleoon SAS
Prebid.org
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
AWIN AG
Resono B.V.
Dynata LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BILENDI SA
Digital East GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
On Device Research Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Knorex
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Duration Media, LLC.
XChange by SFBX®
Cookie Market LTD
Pinpoll GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adsolutions BV
Deutsche Post AG
Ensighten
Adludio Ltd.
AntVoice
BLIINK SAS
ADWAYS SAS
TX Group AG
Teemo SA
Oracle Data Cloud
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Sportradar AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoProve
Videobyte Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Placense Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Skaze
Kairion GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Jellyfish France
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
StackAdapt
Beachfront Media LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Spoods GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
digitalAudience
RDandX Group DMCC
Yieldlove GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Google Advertising Products
Resolution Media München GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Weborama
Optomaton UG
Innovid Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mobsuccess
Aarki, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Realytics
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpotX, Inc
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AerServ LLC
Traffective GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
wetter.com GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
BeOp
Beaconspark Ltd
Goodeed
B2B Media Group EMEA
NeuStar, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Index Exchange, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Content Ignite
AdQuiver Media SL
N Technologies Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Online Solution
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Confiant Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Adssets AB
Maximus Live LLC
Click Tech Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Clipcentric, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Parrable, Inc.
MNTN
Tapad, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DynAdmic
Automattic Ads
Emerse Sverige AB
HyperTV Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Advisible AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Ketchup Adv Spa
video intelligence AG
Jaduda GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdDefend GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Imonomy
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Notify
BidMachine Inc.
Spotad
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Axiom Media Connect
ID5 Technology SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
YOC AG
Teroa S.A.
plista GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Browsi
NEURAL.ONE
MISSENA
Aniview LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sublime
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Epsilon
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TabMo SAS
Underdog Media LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Passendo Aps
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
TargetVideo GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
TripleLift, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Admixer EU GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Protected Media LTD
iPROM
United Internet Media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Nielsen LLC
Webgains GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Teads
Smartology Limited
Opti Digital SAS
AudienceRun corp
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Adform
Ogury Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Fido S.r.l
appTV Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Venatus Media Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Golden Bees
ADUX
Telaria, Inc
Samba TV Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
1plusX AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
UberMedia, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
DistroScale, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Vidstart LTD
Media16 ltd
Fyber
Hybrid Theory
EMX Digital LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Caroda s.r.o.
Smart Adserver
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nubo LTD
Brave People Ltd.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Comscore B.V.
Monet Engine Inc
SelectMedia International LTD
vitrado GmbH
JS Web Production
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Crimtan Holdings Limited
emetriq GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Livewrapped AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADman Interactive SLU
DNA-I.COM
Cluep LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
numberly
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Avantis Video Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
adWMG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Extreme Reach, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Blis Media Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Vidoomy Media SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Upwave Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Piano Software Inc
RevX
AdColony, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Widespace AB
adQuery
BritePool Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Madington
Fandom, Inc.
Threedium
1Agency
adrule mobile GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Persona.ly
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
BusinessClick
Near Pte Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
RTB House S.A.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
Zoomd Ltd.
SmartFrame Technologies
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Amobee Inc.
VECTAURY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
One Planet Only
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sojern, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Exactag GmbH
GP One GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Wizaly
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
adsquare GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Digiseg ApS
EASY Marketing GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Neodata Group srl
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WebAds B.V
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Viznet
Sift Media, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
AuDigent
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Consumable, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
diva-e products
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Smartclip Hispania SL
AAX LLC
Adpone SL
adnanny.com SLU
Converge-Digital
MiQ
Inskin Media LTD
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Axonix LTD
Dentsu London Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Digital Squad
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Pexi B.V.
HUAWEI Ads
Allegro.pl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Betgenius Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
SITU8ED SA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Addrelevance
Spotible
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
FeedAd GmbH
GeoEdge
NEORY GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
33Across
Readpeak Oy
Gamoshi Ltd
Telaria SAS
Smile Wanted Group
adality GmbH
AirGrid LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adtube AS
The Kantar Group Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Dianomi ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
A.Mob
Zeta Global
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Converto AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
KUPONA GmbH
Mintegral international limited
travel audience GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Jampp LTD
SoundCast
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Footballco Media Limited
Trinity Audio
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Squared SAS
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Bigabid Media ltd
White Ops, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Adhese
Objective Partners BV
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ETARGET SE
McCann Discipline LTD
Adlane LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
MGID Inc.
SunMedia
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sovrn Holdings Inc
eBay Inc
BRICKS
Inspired Mobile Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Publica LLC
IVO Media Ltd
Arrivalist Co
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ONEcount
AudienceProject Aps
Adkernel LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Kubient Inc.
ARKHEUS
Adikteev
ViewPay
Between Exchange
AUDIOMOB LTD
respondi AG
Amnet GmbH
Welect GmbH
Gamned
Permutive Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Yieldlab AG
Adloox SA
Impact+
Justpremium BV
Gemius SA
Cuebiq
Cavai AS & UK
Vidazoo Ltd
GfK SE
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
: Tappx
Arkeero
PML Innovative Media
SPEAKOL DMCC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Bidtellect, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Skoiy
Roku Advertising Services
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Smart Traffik
Mediakeys Platform
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Better Banners A/S
YouGov
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Scene Stealer Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Collective Europe Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Brid Video DOO
Clipr
PubMatic, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
ADITION technologies AG
Baidu USA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Strossle International AB
Mediascore mbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Exit Bee Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ermes
OneTag Limited
ad6media
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Solocal
INNITY
ADventori SAS
Mars Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Netpoint Media GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Delta Projects AB
NextRoll, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sirdata
Bannerflow AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Truvid Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Appier PTE Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
MyTraffic
INFOnline GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Criteo SA
Opinary GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
agof studies
Solution coupons
Nexx360
ARMIS SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Paypersale.ru
Terminus Software Inc.
uppr GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Moloco, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
glomex GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
INVIBES GROUP
Permodo GmbH
Kayzen
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kwanko
Amazon Advertising
Adtriba GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
The Trade Desk
Samsung Ads
Bombora Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
GADSME
Konodrac S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Mars Media Group
Quality Media Network GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The ADEX GmbH
Audience Network
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
NoBid, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Skimbit Ltd
Powerspace
ADSTOURS SAS
belboon GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Disqus
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
Semasio GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Media Square
Tangoo Srl
Roq.ad Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelistgear.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelistgear.com