Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is TravelistGear‘s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.travelistgear.com, and other sites we own and operate.

1. Information we collect

Log data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details.

Device data

We may also collect data about the device you’re using to access our website. This data may include the device type, operating system, unique device identifiers, device settings, and geo-location data. What we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal information

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

Google AdSense
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Ezoic
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Analytics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Commercial affiliation
Amazon Affiliation, ShareASale
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Contacting the User
Contact form
Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

2. Legal bases for processing

We will process your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. We collect and process information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so.

These legal bases depend on the services you use and how you use them, meaning we collect and use your information only where:

  • it’s necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract (for example, when we provide a service you request from us);
  • it satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your data protection interests), such as for research and development, to market and promote our services, and to protect our legal rights and interests;
  • you give us consent to do so for a specific purpose (for example, you might consent to us sending you our newsletter); or
  • we need to process your data to comply with a legal obligation.

Where you consent to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time (but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place).

We don’t keep personal information for longer than is necessary. While we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. That said, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and cannot guarantee absolute data security. If necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal obligation or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

3. Collection and use of information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose information for the following purposes and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website;
  • to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to contact and communicate with you;
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes;
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you;
  • for advertising and marketing, including sending you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you;
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have; and
  • to consider your employment application.

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators;
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities;
  • sponsors or promoters of any competition we run;
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you; and
  • third parties to collect and process data.

5. International transfers of personal information

The personal information we collect is stored and processed in the United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure to these overseas third parties.

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Where we transfer personal information from a non-EEA country to another country, you acknowledge that third parties in other jurisdictions may not be subject to similar data protection laws to the ones in our jurisdiction. There are risks if any such third party engages in any act or practice that would contravene the data privacy laws in our jurisdiction and this might mean that you will not be able to seek redress under our jurisdiction’s privacy laws.

6. Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using, and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. If you are under 16 years of age, you must have and warrant to the extent permitted by law to us, that you have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to access and use the website and they (your parents or guardian) have consented to you providing us with your personal information. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below. If you ask us to restrict or limit how we process your personal information, we will let you know how the restriction affects your use of our website or products and services.

Access and data portability: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine formats. You may request that we erase the personal information we hold about you at any time. You may also request that we transfer this personal information to another third party.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

7. Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on the preferences you have specified. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

8. Business transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any parties who acquire us may continue to use your personal information according to this policy.

9. Limits of our policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

10. Changes to this policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect current acceptable practices. We will take reasonable steps to let users know about changes via our website. Your continued use of this site after any changes to this policy will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

If we make a significant change to this privacy policy, for example changing a lawful basis on which we process your personal information, we will ask you to re-consent to the amended privacy policy.

Contact Information
Mac
mac@travelistgear.com

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by using the contact form.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to help improve your experience of https://www.travelistgear.com. This cookie policy is part of Travel Gear’s privacy policy and covers the use of cookies between your device and our site. We also provide basic information on third-party services we may use, who may also use cookies as part of their service, though they are not covered by our policy.

If you don’t wish to accept cookies from us, you should instruct your browser to refuse cookies from https://www.travelistgear.com, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired content and services.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website store on your device when you visit, typically containing information about the website itself, a unique identifier that allows the site to recognize your web browser when you return, additional data that serves the purpose of the cookie, and the lifespan of the cookie itself.

Cookies are used to enable certain features (eg. logging in), to track site usage (eg. analytics), to store your user settings (eg. timezone, notification preferences), and to personalize your content (eg. advertising, language).

Cookies set by the website you are visiting are normally referred to as “first-party cookies”, and typically only track your activity on that particular site. Cookies set by other sites and companies (ie. third parties) are called “third-party cookies”, and can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Types of cookies and how we use them

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are crucial to your experience of a website, enabling core features like user logins, account management, shopping carts, and payment processing. We use essential cookies to enable certain functions on our website.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies are used in the tracking of how you use a website during your visit, without collecting personal information about you. Typically, this information is anonymous and aggregated with information tracked across all site users, to help companies understand visitor usage patterns, identify and diagnose problems or errors their users may encounter, and make better strategic decisions in improving their audience’s overall website experience. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. We use performance cookies on our site.

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies are used in collecting information about your device and any settings you may configure on the website you’re visiting (like language and timezone settings). With this information, websites can provide you with customized, enhanced, or optimized content and services. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by a third-party service. We use functionality cookies for selected features on our site.

Targeting/advertising cookies

Targeting/advertising cookies are used in determining what promotional content is more relevant and appropriate to you and your interests. Websites may use them to deliver targeted advertising or to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. This helps companies improve the effectiveness of their campaigns and the quality of content presented to them. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. Targeting/advertising cookies set by third parties may be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. We use targeting/advertising cookies on our site.

Third-party cookies on our site

We may employ third-party companies and individuals on our websites—for example, analytics providers and content partners. We grant these third parties access to selected information to perform specific tasks on our behalf. They may also set third-party cookies in order to deliver the services they are providing. Third-party cookies can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. As we have no control over third-party cookies, they are not covered by Travelist Gear’s cookie policy.

Our third-party privacy promise

We review the privacy policies of all our third-party providers before enlisting their services to ensure their practices align with ours. We will never knowingly include third-party services that compromise or violate the privacy of our users.

How you can control or opt-out of cookies

If you do not wish to accept cookies from us, you can instruct your browser to refuse cookies from our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can update these settings to either refuse cookies altogether or to notify you when a website is trying to set or update a cookie.

If you browse websites from multiple devices, you may need to update your settings on each individual device.

Although some cookies can be blocked with little impact on your experience of a website, blocking all cookies may mean you are unable to access certain features and content across the sites you visit.

 

Ezoic Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelistgear.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
lp_#Statistics30 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Seenthis AB
Sonobi, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Crowdy News Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Xandr, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Confiant Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
SheMedia, LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IPONWEB GmbH
Qriously Ltd
Adhese
Mediaforce LTD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Bidstack Limited
Yieldlab AG
Smartology Limited
Digiseg ApS
Adverty AB (publ)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
video intelligence AG
TAPTAP Digital SL
Bounce Exchange, Inc
HyperTV Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Platform161 B.V.
remerge GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
YouGov
Index Exchange, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
IQM CORPORATION
Kairion GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Imonomy
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
adhood.com
Affle International
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Orion Semantics
Browsi
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AuDigent
Addrelevance
Blis Media Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ARKHEUS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Epom Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Media16 ltd
Justpremium BV
Adkernel LLC
Snapupp Technologies SL
Kubient Inc.
Nexx360
Aptivio Inc
1plusX AG
AudienceProject Aps
The Kantar Group Limited
Mobfox US LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sportradar AG
Aarki, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
A.Mob
GeoProve
PML Innovative Media
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
INNITY
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
MEDIAMETRIE
uppr GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Gemius SA
Demandbase, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Resolution Media München GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Amobee Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Velocity Made Good LLC
Readpeak Oy
NoBid, Inc.
Clipr
SYNC
Bidtellect, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cavai AS & UK
Adzymic Pte Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Strossle International AB
ADITION technologies AG
Vibrant Media Limited
Videobyte Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
digidip GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Onfocus (Adagio)
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue
Noster Finance S.L.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Adssets AB
Collective Europe Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Between Exchange
Audienzz AG
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BidTheatre AB
Pixalate, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AUDIOMOB LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
United Internet Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
NEXD
BeOp
Moloco, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adWMG
Signal Digital Inc.
Automattic Ads
eBay Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Nativo, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Appier PTE Ltd
respondi AG
JS Web Production
Zemanta, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Habu
Goodeed
Sparklit Networks Inc
SmartFrame Technologies
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
zeotap GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Passendo Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Celtra, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
adQuery
ADSOCY
jsdelivr.com
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Octaive Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
GP One GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Content Ignite
Ezoic Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Disqus
Arrivalist Co
Ogury Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Golden Bees
Knorex
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
LifeStreet Corporation
Revcontent, LLC
Innovid Inc.
AAX LLC
Solution coupons
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
NOW GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Impact+
Comcast International France SAS
Dataseat Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
IP Deutschland GmbH
OpenX
Sublime
adMarketplace, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
GumGum, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Solocal
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
33Across
42 Ads GmbH
Publica LLC
Playrcart Limited
MGID Inc.
BidBerry SRL
mediarithmics SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Audience Network
appTV Ltd.
Dugout Ltd
OneTag Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Discover-Tech ltd
DNA-I.COM
ADRENALEAD
Stream Eye OOD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
NEURAL.ONE
GfK SE
Jampp LTD
YieldLift LLC
Dynata LLC
Madington
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Telaria, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Cxense ASA
Telecoming S.A.
Opinary GmbH
Smart Adserver
Smaato, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Dianomi ltd
glomex GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Wizaly
PROXISTORE
Dailymotion SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Admedo Technology Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Prebid.org
Near Pte Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Kochava Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
adrule mobile GmbH
Arcspire Limited
belboon GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BIDSWITCH GmbH
twiago GmbH
Adsolutions BV
One Planet Only
Nielsen LLC
Mintegral international limited
AdSpirit GmbH
MiQ
UberMedia, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
FeedAd GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
emetriq GmbH
Kayzen
GRAPHINIUM
DistroScale, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Spotad
Audience Solutions S.A.
Consumable, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
IVO Media Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Underdog Media LLC
Hybrid Theory
CIBLECLIC
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Delidatax SL
Telaria SAS
Widespace AB
Trinity Audio
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adnami Aps
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Tapjoy, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
numberly
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adverticum cPlc.
GeoEdge
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Localsensor B.V.
OnAudience Ltd
Nubo LTD
Quantcast International Limited
Fyber
Zeta Global
adsquare GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Spotible
vitrado GmbH
TX Group AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Traffective GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Outbrain UK Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Epsilon
Ve Global UK Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Cint AB
ARMIS SAS
Shopalyst Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mindlytix SAS
Skaze
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Verve Group Europe GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
STRIATUM SAS
adality GmbH
Mars Media Group
Jetpack Digital LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TabMo SAS
ADSTOURS SAS
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AREIA (ADLOOP)
3Q nexx GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
VGI CTV, Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Publicis Media GmbH
ADUX
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smart Traffik
Smile Wanted Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Cluep LLC
Adpone SL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GADSME
Placense Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AdDefend GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
district m inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
BLIINK SAS
Blue Billywig BV
MindTake Research GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Good-Loop Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
LoopMe Limited
ViewPay
ZEDO Inc.
Persona.ly
Kwanko
adnanny.com SLU
Insticator, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Ermes
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Axonix LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
INVIDI technologies AB
Impactify
LEESTEN INC
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MobileFuse LLC
SpotX, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Mediascore mbH
Jellyfish France
OpenWeb LTD
PowerLinks Media Limited
Next Media SRL
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Adform
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Rezonence Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Criteo SA
SpearAd GmbH
BusinessClick
Samsung Ads
Permutive Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Online Solution
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdsWizz Inc.
Showheroes SE
EMX Digital LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
MISSENA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Arkeero
INIS sp. zo.o.
iProspect GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
VECTAURY
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Brave People Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
AdMaxim Inc.
ADventori SAS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Teads
Smadex SL
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Aniview LTD
admetrics GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
ETARGET SE
Sift Media, Inc
Realeyes OU
DynAdmic
Goldbach Group AG
Adtube AS
Tangoo Srl
Roku Advertising Services
Dentsu London Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Sharethrough, Inc
mainADV Srl
TargetVideo GmbH
AirNow Video Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
GlobalWebIndex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Norstat AS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permodo GmbH
Paypersale.ru
: Tappx
AWIN AG
travel audience GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
plista GmbH
Upwave Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Ensighten
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MyTraffic
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
agof studies
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
EASYmedia GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
BSmartData GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AudienceRun corp
N Technologies Inc.
digitalAudience
WebAds B.V
On Device Research Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
Reach Media GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Cedato Technologies Ltd
RevJet
Acxiom
Bannerflow AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Deutsche Post AG
Blingby LLC
adbility media GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Webgains GmbH
Teemo SA
SunMedia
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Protected Media LTD
DAZN Media Services Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Kairos Fire
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Cuebiq
Mediakeys Platform
Amnet GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
YOC AG
Jivox Corporation
Digital East GmbH
Mobsuccess
ScaleMonk Inc.
Amazon Advertising
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Axiom Media Connect
Lotame Solutions, inc
The Trade Desk
Bigabid Media ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mediavine, Inc.
Digital Squad
Adikteev
Avocet Systems Limited
Frameplay Corporation
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Next Media
Cookie Market LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Teroa S.A.
Apester Ltd
Media Square
Pelmorex Corp.
PubMatic, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Advisible AB
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Keymantics
Weborama
Optomaton UG
Vidoomy Media SL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Captify Technologies Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Kargo Global Inc.
Powerspace
Konodrac S.L.
BILENDI SA
Audiencerate LTD
Adnuntius AS
Viralize SRL
Steel House, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Fido S.r.l
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Haensel AMS GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Threedium
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Semasio GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SelectMedia International LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Delta Projects AB
ad6media
Commanders Act
Beachfront Media LLC
Notify
Timehop, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NEORY GmbH
AntVoice
AdQuiver Media SL
Converto AG
1Agency
Somplo Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kiosked Ltd
Sirdata
Gamned
The ADEX GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Squared SAS
Roq.ad Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
SpringServe, LLC
AirGrid LTD
BritePool Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
diva-e products
Truvid Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
StackAdapt
Ziff Davis LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
Happydemics
EASY Marketing GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
GeistM Technologies LTD
iPROM
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Welect GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelistgear.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelistgear.com