Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is TravelistGear‘s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.travelistgear.com, and other sites we own and operate.

1. Information we collect

Log data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details.

Device data

We may also collect data about the device you’re using to access our website. This data may include the device type, operating system, unique device identifiers, device settings, and geo-location data. What we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal information

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

Google AdSense
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Ezoic
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Analytics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Commercial affiliation
Amazon Affiliation, ShareASale
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Contacting the User
Contact form
Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

2. Legal bases for processing

We will process your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. We collect and process information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so.

These legal bases depend on the services you use and how you use them, meaning we collect and use your information only where:

  • it’s necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract (for example, when we provide a service you request from us);
  • it satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your data protection interests), such as for research and development, to market and promote our services, and to protect our legal rights and interests;
  • you give us consent to do so for a specific purpose (for example, you might consent to us sending you our newsletter); or
  • we need to process your data to comply with a legal obligation.

Where you consent to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time (but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place).

We don’t keep personal information for longer than is necessary. While we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. That said, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and cannot guarantee absolute data security. If necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal obligation or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

3. Collection and use of information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose information for the following purposes and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website;
  • to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to contact and communicate with you;
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes;
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you;
  • for advertising and marketing, including sending you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you;
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have; and
  • to consider your employment application.

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators;
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities;
  • sponsors or promoters of any competition we run;
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you; and
  • third parties to collect and process data.

5. International transfers of personal information

The personal information we collect is stored and processed in the United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure to these overseas third parties.

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Where we transfer personal information from a non-EEA country to another country, you acknowledge that third parties in other jurisdictions may not be subject to similar data protection laws to the ones in our jurisdiction. There are risks if any such third party engages in any act or practice that would contravene the data privacy laws in our jurisdiction and this might mean that you will not be able to seek redress under our jurisdiction’s privacy laws.

6. Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using, and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. If you are under 16 years of age, you must have and warrant to the extent permitted by law to us, that you have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to access and use the website and they (your parents or guardian) have consented to you providing us with your personal information. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below. If you ask us to restrict or limit how we process your personal information, we will let you know how the restriction affects your use of our website or products and services.

Access and data portability: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine formats. You may request that we erase the personal information we hold about you at any time. You may also request that we transfer this personal information to another third party.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

7. Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on the preferences you have specified. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

8. Business transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any parties who acquire us may continue to use your personal information according to this policy.

9. Limits of our policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

10. Changes to this policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect current acceptable practices. We will take reasonable steps to let users know about changes via our website. Your continued use of this site after any changes to this policy will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

If we make a significant change to this privacy policy, for example changing a lawful basis on which we process your personal information, we will ask you to re-consent to the amended privacy policy.

Contact Information
Mac
[email protected]

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by using the contact form.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to help improve your experience of https://www.travelistgear.com. This cookie policy is part of Travel Gear’s privacy policy and covers the use of cookies between your device and our site. We also provide basic information on third-party services we may use, who may also use cookies as part of their service, though they are not covered by our policy.

If you don’t wish to accept cookies from us, you should instruct your browser to refuse cookies from https://www.travelistgear.com, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired content and services.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website store on your device when you visit, typically containing information about the website itself, a unique identifier that allows the site to recognize your web browser when you return, additional data that serves the purpose of the cookie, and the lifespan of the cookie itself.

Cookies are used to enable certain features (eg. logging in), to track site usage (eg. analytics), to store your user settings (eg. timezone, notification preferences), and to personalize your content (eg. advertising, language).

Cookies set by the website you are visiting are normally referred to as “first-party cookies”, and typically only track your activity on that particular site. Cookies set by other sites and companies (ie. third parties) are called “third-party cookies”, and can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Types of cookies and how we use them

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are crucial to your experience of a website, enabling core features like user logins, account management, shopping carts, and payment processing. We use essential cookies to enable certain functions on our website.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies are used in the tracking of how you use a website during your visit, without collecting personal information about you. Typically, this information is anonymous and aggregated with information tracked across all site users, to help companies understand visitor usage patterns, identify and diagnose problems or errors their users may encounter, and make better strategic decisions in improving their audience’s overall website experience. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. We use performance cookies on our site.

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies are used in collecting information about your device and any settings you may configure on the website you’re visiting (like language and timezone settings). With this information, websites can provide you with customized, enhanced, or optimized content and services. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by a third-party service. We use functionality cookies for selected features on our site.

Targeting/advertising cookies

Targeting/advertising cookies are used in determining what promotional content is more relevant and appropriate to you and your interests. Websites may use them to deliver targeted advertising or to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. This helps companies improve the effectiveness of their campaigns and the quality of content presented to them. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. Targeting/advertising cookies set by third parties may be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. We use targeting/advertising cookies on our site.

Third-party cookies on our site

We may employ third-party companies and individuals on our websites—for example, analytics providers and content partners. We grant these third parties access to selected information to perform specific tasks on our behalf. They may also set third-party cookies in order to deliver the services they are providing. Third-party cookies can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. As we have no control over third-party cookies, they are not covered by Travelist Gear’s cookie policy.

Our third-party privacy promise

We review the privacy policies of all our third-party providers before enlisting their services to ensure their practices align with ours. We will never knowingly include third-party services that compromise or violate the privacy of our users.

How you can control or opt-out of cookies

If you do not wish to accept cookies from us, you can instruct your browser to refuse cookies from our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can update these settings to either refuse cookies altogether or to notify you when a website is trying to set or update a cookie.

If you browse websites from multiple devices, you may need to update your settings on each individual device.

Although some cookies can be blocked with little impact on your experience of a website, blocking all cookies may mean you are unable to access certain features and content across the sites you visit.

 

Ezoic Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelistgear.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Aarki, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Playwire LLC
Lupon Media
Epsilon
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Kameleoon SAS
Adform
SoundCast
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Revcontent, LLC
Nexx360
Pelmorex Corp.
Pressboard Media Inc
Smart Adserver
PulsePoint, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
ADYOULIKE SA
SmartyAds Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Exit Bee Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
iProspect GmbH
BritePool Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Publica LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Blue
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Neodata Group srl
Skimbit Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Zoomd Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
TMT Digital Inc
Kertil Iberia SL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Showheroes SE
Betgenius Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Adkernel LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Quantcast
Welect GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ensighten
Threedium
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Webgains GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Kayzen
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Comscore B.V.
The Ozone Project Limited
Kochava Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
OpenX
Hearts and Science München GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INVIDI technologies AB
Tangoo S.R.L.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Pixalate, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Digital Squad
Knorex
Playhill Limited
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Inskin Media LTD
A.Mob
Jetpack Digital LLC
Airnow Media Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Samba TV, Inc.
Impactify
wetter.com GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Triapodi Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Browsi
Covatic Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ONEcount
Placense Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Monet Engine Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
NEXD
Zeta Global
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Synkd Ltd.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AntVoice
Adxperience SAS
Blockthrough, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
KUPONA GmbH
RevJet
Nielsen International SA
Natexo Spain
Magnite, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
M32 Connect Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Cuebiq
Imonomy
IPONWEB GmbH
Hyper LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
ETARGET SE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gamned
Hivestack Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Unacast Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Blingby LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
BCOVERY SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
Golden Bees
Alliance Gravity Data Media
BidMachine Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
ADMAX
AuDigent
Smartology Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
TripleLift, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Improve Digital
AdQuiver Media SL
YieldLift LLC
152 Media LLC
Dynata LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Jampp LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
Media16 ltd
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Vidoomy Media SL
AdsWizz Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairos Fire
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Prebid.org
crossvertise GmbH
admetrics GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adlane LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Keymantics
Eulerian Technologies
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
GeoEdge
Strossle International AB
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MiQ
Fyber
adMarketplace, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
UberMedia, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
Teroa S.A.
Norstat AS
Adssets AB
audio content & control GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
EASYmedia GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
VECTAURY
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Commanders Act
Kiosked Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
Adventure Media
agof studies
Opti Digital SAS
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Viznet
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Bannerflow AB
Wizaly
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brid Video DOO
dpa-infocom GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
TX Group AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Kwanko
33Across
Readpeak Oy
Brand Advance Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Novatiq limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Weborama
AddApptr GmbH
Skoiy
Fusio by S4M
Ogury Ltd.
LiveRamp
OnProspects Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AAX LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ID5 Technology Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Amazon Advertising
B2B Media Group GmbH
Sportradar AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Netpoint Media GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Adhese
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NEURAL.ONE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
BIDSWITCH GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Yieldlab AG
Adnami Aps
SITU8ED SA
United Internet Media GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
NextRoll, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Experian Limited
adQuery
AudienceRun corp
FRVR Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Upwave Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Nativery Srl
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Teemo SA
The Kantar Group Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Amnet GmbH
Hubvisor
Emerse Sverige AB
zeotap GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Aniview LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Delta Projects AB
Converto AG
remerge GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Hybrid Theory
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Frameplay Corporation
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AdDefend GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Criteo SA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Xandr, Inc.
1plusX AG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Solution coupons
BidTheatre AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Fandom, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Octave IP Limited
Underdog Media LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
ad6media
Smartclip Hispania SL
Global Media Group Services Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
giosg.com Oy
Zemanta Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Fifty Technology Limited
Baidu USA
video intelligence AG
Justpremium BV
BeOp
Pinpoll GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Adsolutions BV
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
RTB House S.A.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TF1 PUBLICITE
Adikteev
MISSENA
Objective Partners BV
Bidmatic Inc
Online Solution
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seenthis AB
Gamoshi Ltd
Content Ignite
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Next Media SRL
adbility media GmbH
plista GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADRENALEAD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Insticator, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
travel audience GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Amobee Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Microsoft Advertising
smartclip Europe GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Permutive Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
YouGov
AerServ LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Blue Billywig BV
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ID Ward Ltd
Permodo GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Gemius SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
DynAdmic
BusinessClick
Powerspace
Mars Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
StackAdapt
JS Web Production
Playrcart Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Disqus
Publisher First, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Good-Loop Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Eskimi
Resono B.V.
Bucksense Inc
Jivox Corporation
ADSOCY
Passendo Aps
Ein Rad AB
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Allegro.pl
GeistM Technologies LTD
Teads
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
GP One GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
belboon GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
uppr GmbH
Mars Media Group
Ziff Davis LLC
YOC AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Comcast International France SAS
Smaato, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Widespace AB
Meetrics GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GADSME
ShareThis, Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
AudienceProject Aps
: Tappx
Notify
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GeoProve Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Opinary GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
MediaMath, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
adWMG
Arrivalist Co
OneTag Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Exactag GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
FeedAd GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ShowHeroes SRL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Unblockia SL
Bidstack Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pulse Innovations Limited
BRICKS
Adsonica
ACTV8, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Between Exchange
Cluep LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
eBay Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
ARKHEUS
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adloox SA
TargetVideo GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PROXISTORE
OnAudience Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TV Scientific Inc
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Digital East GmbH
EXADS
BILENDI SA
Solocal
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Azerion Holding B.V.
adality GmbH
Impact+
Fido S.r.l
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdColony, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Audience Network
Cint AB
LeadsRx, Inc.
Samsung Ads
SunMedia
vitrado GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
twiago GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
adnanny.com SLU
Skaze
Madington
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Audiencerate LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Arcspire Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Blis Global Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bigabid Media ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Query Click Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Pexi B.V.
Moloco, Inc.
adhood.com
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
NEORY GmbH
Kairion GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
PIXIMEDIA
Innovid Inc.
GfK SE
MEDIAMETRIE
Offerista Group GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CIBLECLIC
Mobkoi Ltd
Salestring ApS
HUMAN
Appier PTE Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Index Exchange, Inc.
digitalAudience
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Clipr
Click Tech Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Apester Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Celtra, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
C WIRE AG
Captify Technologies Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
The Trade Desk
Google Advertising Products
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Converge-Digital
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DNA-I.COM
PubMatic, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Adpone SL
iPROM
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mindlytix SAS
Smart Traffik
Pure Local Media GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Dailymotion SA
Advisible AB
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Semasio GmbH
MNTN
SheMedia, LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
INNITY
Market Resource Partners LLC
digidip GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Njuice AB
3Q nexx GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BEINTOO SPA
Crowdy News Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Better Banners A/S
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
AWIN AG
Spoods GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
REMAILME
Konodrac S.L.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
RevX
The MediaGrid Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Sirdata
INIS sp. zo.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Mobsuccess
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Acxiom
Fiducia DLT Limited
Habu
Extreme Reach, Inc
Somplo Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Bombora Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Dable Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
Adludio Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
diva-e products
Realytics
Jellyfish France
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ADman Interactive SLU
OneFootball GmbH
ViewPay
Sirdata Cookieless
Oracle Data Cloud
XAD spoteffects GmbH
MyTraffic
Arkeero
MobileFuse LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Ermes
Livewrapped AB
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AirGrid LTD
NoBid, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Adtelligent Inc.
PRECISO SRL
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ARMIS SAS
MGID Inc.
Audienzz AG
AdView
Taboola Europe Limited
mainADV Srl
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
zillian sa
Evorra Ltd
Automattic Ads
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
BLIINK SAS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Bababam
Sift Media, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Teavaro
Triple13 Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelistgear.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelistgear.com