Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is TravelistGear‘s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.travelistgear.com, and other sites we own and operate.

1. Information we collect

Log data

When you visit our website, our servers may automatically log the standard data provided by your web browser. It may include your computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, your browser type and version, the pages you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on each page, and other details.

Device data

We may also collect data about the device you’re using to access our website. This data may include the device type, operating system, unique device identifiers, device settings, and geo-location data. What we collect can depend on the individual settings of your device and software. We recommend checking the policies of your device manufacturer or software provider to learn what information they make available to us.

Personal information

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

Google AdSense
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Ezoic
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Analytics
Google Analytics
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Commercial affiliation
Amazon Affiliation, ShareASale
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Contacting the User
Contact form
Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

2. Legal bases for processing

We will process your personal information lawfully, fairly, and in a transparent manner. We collect and process information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so.

These legal bases depend on the services you use and how you use them, meaning we collect and use your information only where:

  • it’s necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract (for example, when we provide a service you request from us);
  • it satisfies a legitimate interest (which is not overridden by your data protection interests), such as for research and development, to market and promote our services, and to protect our legal rights and interests;
  • you give us consent to do so for a specific purpose (for example, you might consent to us sending you our newsletter); or
  • we need to process your data to comply with a legal obligation.

Where you consent to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time (but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place).

We don’t keep personal information for longer than is necessary. While we retain this information, we will protect it within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. That said, we advise that no method of electronic transmission or storage is 100% secure and cannot guarantee absolute data security. If necessary, we may retain your personal information for our compliance with a legal obligation or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.

3. Collection and use of information

We may collect, hold, use and disclose information for the following purposes and personal information will not be further processed in a manner that is incompatible with these purposes:

  • to enable you to customize or personalize your experience of our website;
  • to enable you to access and use our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to contact and communicate with you;
  • for internal record keeping and administrative purposes;
  • for analytics, market research, and business development, including to operate and improve our website, associated applications, and associated social media platforms;
  • to run competitions and/or offer additional benefits to you;
  • for advertising and marketing, including sending you promotional information about our products and services and information about third parties that we consider may be of interest to you;
  • to comply with our legal obligations and resolve any disputes that we may have; and
  • to consider your employment application.

4. Disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • third party service providers for the purpose of enabling them to provide their services, including (without limitation) IT service providers, data storage, hosting and server providers, ad networks, analytics, error loggers, debt collectors, maintenance or problem-solving providers, marketing or advertising providers, professional advisors, and payment systems operators;
  • our employees, contractors, and/or related entities;
  • sponsors or promoters of any competition we run;
  • credit reporting agencies, courts, tribunals, and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;
  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities, and law enforcement officers, as required by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights;
  • third parties, including agents or sub-contractors, who assist us in providing information, products, services, or direct marketing to you; and
  • third parties to collect and process data.

5. International transfers of personal information

The personal information we collect is stored and processed in the United States, or where we or our partners, affiliates, and third-party providers maintain facilities. By providing us with your personal information, you consent to the disclosure to these overseas third parties.

We will ensure that any transfer of personal information from countries in the European Economic Area (EEA) to countries outside the EEA will be protected by appropriate safeguards, for example by using standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission, or the use of binding corporate rules or other legally accepted means.

Where we transfer personal information from a non-EEA country to another country, you acknowledge that third parties in other jurisdictions may not be subject to similar data protection laws to the ones in our jurisdiction. There are risks if any such third party engages in any act or practice that would contravene the data privacy laws in our jurisdiction and this might mean that you will not be able to seek redress under our jurisdiction’s privacy laws.

6. Your rights and controlling your personal information

Choice and consent: By providing personal information to us, you consent to us collecting, holding, using, and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. If you are under 16 years of age, you must have and warrant to the extent permitted by law to us, that you have your parent or legal guardian’s permission to access and use the website and they (your parents or guardian) have consented to you providing us with your personal information. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect your use of this website or the products and/or services offered on or through it.

Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this privacy policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.

Restrict: You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us using the details below. If you ask us to restrict or limit how we process your personal information, we will let you know how the restriction affects your use of our website or products and services.

Access and data portability: You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you. You may request a copy of the personal information we hold about you. Where possible, we will provide this information in CSV format or other easily readable machine formats. You may request that we erase the personal information we hold about you at any time. You may also request that we transfer this personal information to another third party.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, or out of date.

Notification of data breaches: We will comply with laws applicable to us in respect of any data breach.

Complaints: If you believe that we have breached a relevant data protection law and wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the alleged breach. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take to deal with your complaint. You also have the right to contact a regulatory body or data protection authority in relation to your complaint.

Unsubscribe: To unsubscribe from our e-mail database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.

7. Cookies

We use “cookies” to collect information about you and your activity across our site. A cookie is a small piece of data that our website stores on your computer, and accesses each time you visit, so we can understand how you use our site. This helps us serve you content based on the preferences you have specified. Please refer to our Cookie Policy for more information.

8. Business transfers

If we or our assets are acquired, or in the unlikely event that we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, we would include data among the assets transferred to any parties who acquire us. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that any parties who acquire us may continue to use your personal information according to this policy.

9. Limits of our policy

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and policies of those sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy practices.

10. Changes to this policy

At our discretion, we may change our privacy policy to reflect current acceptable practices. We will take reasonable steps to let users know about changes via our website. Your continued use of this site after any changes to this policy will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information.

If we make a significant change to this privacy policy, for example changing a lawful basis on which we process your personal information, we will ask you to re-consent to the amended privacy policy.

Contact Information
Mac
[email protected]

If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by using the contact form.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies to help improve your experience of https://www.travelistgear.com. This cookie policy is part of Travel Gear’s privacy policy and covers the use of cookies between your device and our site. We also provide basic information on third-party services we may use, who may also use cookies as part of their service, though they are not covered by our policy.

If you don’t wish to accept cookies from us, you should instruct your browser to refuse cookies from https://www.travelistgear.com, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired content and services.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website store on your device when you visit, typically containing information about the website itself, a unique identifier that allows the site to recognize your web browser when you return, additional data that serves the purpose of the cookie, and the lifespan of the cookie itself.

Cookies are used to enable certain features (eg. logging in), to track site usage (eg. analytics), to store your user settings (eg. timezone, notification preferences), and to personalize your content (eg. advertising, language).

Cookies set by the website you are visiting are normally referred to as “first-party cookies”, and typically only track your activity on that particular site. Cookies set by other sites and companies (ie. third parties) are called “third-party cookies”, and can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service.

Types of cookies and how we use them

Essential cookies

Essential cookies are crucial to your experience of a website, enabling core features like user logins, account management, shopping carts, and payment processing. We use essential cookies to enable certain functions on our website.

Performance cookies

Performance cookies are used in the tracking of how you use a website during your visit, without collecting personal information about you. Typically, this information is anonymous and aggregated with information tracked across all site users, to help companies understand visitor usage patterns, identify and diagnose problems or errors their users may encounter, and make better strategic decisions in improving their audience’s overall website experience. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. We use performance cookies on our site.

Functionality cookies

Functionality cookies are used in collecting information about your device and any settings you may configure on the website you’re visiting (like language and timezone settings). With this information, websites can provide you with customized, enhanced, or optimized content and services. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by a third-party service. We use functionality cookies for selected features on our site.

Targeting/advertising cookies

Targeting/advertising cookies are used in determining what promotional content is more relevant and appropriate to you and your interests. Websites may use them to deliver targeted advertising or to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. This helps companies improve the effectiveness of their campaigns and the quality of content presented to them. These cookies may be set by the website you’re visiting (first-party) or by third-party services. Targeting/advertising cookies set by third parties may be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. We use targeting/advertising cookies on our site.

Third-party cookies on our site

We may employ third-party companies and individuals on our websites—for example, analytics providers and content partners. We grant these third parties access to selected information to perform specific tasks on our behalf. They may also set third-party cookies in order to deliver the services they are providing. Third-party cookies can be used to track you on other websites that use the same third-party service. As we have no control over third-party cookies, they are not covered by Travelist Gear’s cookie policy.

Our third-party privacy promise

We review the privacy policies of all our third-party providers before enlisting their services to ensure their practices align with ours. We will never knowingly include third-party services that compromise or violate the privacy of our users.

How you can control or opt-out of cookies

If you do not wish to accept cookies from us, you can instruct your browser to refuse cookies from our website. Most browsers are configured to accept cookies by default, but you can update these settings to either refuse cookies altogether or to notify you when a website is trying to set or update a cookie.

If you browse websites from multiple devices, you may need to update your settings on each individual device.

Although some cookies can be blocked with little impact on your experience of a website, blocking all cookies may mean you are unable to access certain features and content across the sites you visit.

 

Ezoic Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

travelistgear.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
Showheroes SE
Semasio GmbH
GADSME
Sirdata Cookieless
Sublime
BeeswaxIO Corporation
TV SQUARED LIMITED
optimise-it GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Adform
AdColony, Inc.
Kayzen
Kairos Fire
Mobilewalla, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
INIS sp. zo.o.
N Technologies Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Goldbach Group AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adtube AS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Content Ignite
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
On Device Research Limited
Meetrics GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sportradar AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
appTV Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Nubo LTD
Adsolutions BV
SoundCast
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
video intelligence AG
adhood.com
Dentsu London Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Cavai AS & UK
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Ziff Davis LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
digitalAudience
Protected Media LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
One Tech Group GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AntVoice
AddApptr GmbH
Imonomy
Arpeely Ltd.
Solocal
ShinyStat S.p.a.
netzeffekt GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
Mindlytix SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Realytics
Hyper LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Better Banners A/S
ETARGET SE
Rezonence Limited
BILENDI SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Comscore B.V.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Online Solution
Smile Wanted Group
Audiencerate LTD
AudienceRun corp
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Mobsuccess
GeoProve
Rapid Performance GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Audience Network
Beaconspark Ltd
Webgains GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Knorex
Bigabid Media ltd
Media Square
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Commanders Act
Fido S.r.l
Bombora Inc.
plista GmbH
Cuebiq
Adludio Ltd.
Impactify
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
glomex GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Digital Squad
Konodrac S.L.
Mobile Professionals BV
Allegro.pl
Smaato, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Netpoint Media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
The Kantar Group Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
OnProspects Ltd
Evorra Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Clinch Labs LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
uppr GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
DynAdmic
B2B Media Group GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Delta Projects AB
XChange by SFBX®
Wagawin GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GumGum, Inc.
33Across
The Procter & Gamble Company
Pinpoll GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Playrcart Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
travel audience GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
mainADV Srl
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ViewPay
Kameleoon SAS
Media16 ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
M32 Connect Inc
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Fyber
audio content & control GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Epsilon
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Gemius SA
Impact Tech Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
BusinessClick
NoBid, Inc.
Experian Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
INNITY
Mediaforce LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Seenthis AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Advisible AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Smartology Limited
Triple13 Ltd
YieldLift LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Brid Video DOO
AdMaxim Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Dynata LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BidTheatre AB
Bucksense Inc
42 Ads GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
EASYmedia GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Spoods GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADSOCY
: Tappx
Nielsen International SA
Captify Technologies Limited
lead alliance GmbH
JS Web Production
Kwanko
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Index Exchange, Inc.
WebAds B.V
VUUKLE DMCC
Adssets AB
BidBerry SRL
ScaleMonk Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Cluep LLC
Notify
admetrics GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
INFOnline GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adsonica
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Teemo SA
Between Exchange
Flashtalking, Inc.
agof studies
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Emerse Sverige AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Audienzz AG
Publica LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Jaduda GmbH
GP One GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Next Millennium Media INC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Avocet Systems Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
TX Group AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
TripleLift, Inc.
Passendo Aps
iPROM
Jetpack Digital LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
adWMG
EXADS
UberMedia, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Objective Partners BV
Market Resource Partners LLC
Adpone SL
Opinary GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Epom Ltd.
Strossle International AB
BSmartData GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PRECISO SRL
OpenX
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Vidazoo Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
twiago GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Inskin Media LTD
PROXISTORE
AdDefend GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
giosg.com Oy
RTB House S.A.
Betgenius Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VECTAURY
Norstat AS
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Smadex SL
Project Agora Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
OpenWeb LTD
Pixalate, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Threedium
Lotame Solutions, inc
Roku Advertising Services
Unruly Group Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Samba TV Inc.
adQuery
Clipr
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Yandex
ShareThis, Inc
RevJet
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BeOp
eBay Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Confiant Inc.
Keymantics
umlaut communication gmbh
Truvid Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Cookie Market LTD
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MediaMath, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
GeistM Technologies LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Eulerian Technologies
Stream Eye OOD
Upwave Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Jivox Corporation
Kochava Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BLIINK SAS
diva-e products
Dianomi PLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sirdata
Njuice AB
NEURAL.ONE
Tapad, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Readpeak Oy
1Agency
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ad6media
The Ozone Project Limited
belboon GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mars Media Group
Adtriba GmbH
Skaze
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
adbility media GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Alphalyr SAS
Octave IP Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
dataXtrade GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SmartyAds Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mediascore mbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Habu
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Blingby LLC
Prebid.org
Mobkoi Ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Arcspire Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
INVIBES GROUP
Videobyte Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
YOC AG
Jampp LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Persona.ly
Roq.ad Inc.
Adkernel LLC
BritePool Inc
Livewrapped AB
Underdog Media LLC
Adventure Media
Aptivio Inc
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TabMo SAS
Kertil Iberia SL
emetriq GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
GroupM UK Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Exactag GmbH
SITU8ED SA
adrule mobile GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
AuDigent
Somplo Ltd
TMT Digital Inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Eskimi
Platform161 B.V.
SunMedia
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AAX LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
DNA-I.COM
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Nexx360
Scene Stealer Limited
Footballco Media Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobfox US LLC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Timehop, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Adzymic Pte Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
C WIRE AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Next Media SRL
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Zeta Global
Factor Eleven GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Dataseat Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
BRICKS
RevX
Mars Inc.
Welect GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Gamesight Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Gamned
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
zillian sa
Ermes
Skimbit Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
MiQ
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
zeotap GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Ensighten
Brave People Ltd.
Teavaro
IPONWEB GmbH
Wizaly
Weborama
Mediakeys Platform
Kubient Inc.
Improve Digital
Automattic Ads
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Smart Traffik
BidMachine Inc.
Converge-Digital
Octaive Ltd.
Demandbase, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
SpotX, Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
AerServ LLC
MGID Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
One Planet Only
Duration Media, LLC.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
OneFootball GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Placense Ltd
ONEcount
Rockerbox, Inc
LoopMe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Blue
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Skoiy
Resono B.V.
BCOVERY SAS
Fifty Technology Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Madington
Yieldlab AG
Samsung Ads
Exit Bee Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ADventori SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adtelligent Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Apester Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Amnet GmbH
ARKHEUS
Xandr, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adxperience SAS
Digiseg ApS
AirGrid LTD
remerge GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
VGI CTV, Inc
ADSTOURS SAS
Browsi
Disqus
GeoEdge
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Admixer EU GmbH
Acxiom
IQM CORPORATION
Widespace AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Optomaton UG
HyperTV Inc.
Amazon Advertising
digidip GmbH
Aniview LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Parrable, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
numberly
Pelmorex Corp.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SheMedia, LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Oracle Data Cloud
Kairion GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Telecoming S.A.
Justpremium BV
EMX Digital LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
3Q nexx GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
PubMatic, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Adlane LTD
Innovid Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Goodeed
Adloox SA
MyTraffic
Discover-Tech ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SpearAd GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Jellyfish France
Realeyes OU
Adomik
Quantcast International Limited
Amobee Inc.
GfK SE
Natexo Spain
Adikteev
Luna Media Group LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpringServe, LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
adality GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Hivestack Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Query Click Limited
HUMAN
Baidu USA
Fusio by S4M
Digital East GmbH
Viznet
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GlobalWebIndex
AdQuiver Media SL
Sonobi, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Terminus Software Inc.
A.Mob
Permutive Limited
ADWAYS SAS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Cint AB
Aarki, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Piano Software Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Criteo SA
Contact Impact GmbH
MISSENA
Solution coupons
Triapodi Ltd.
Converto AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AdView
MobileFuse LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Impact+
Traffective GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
AWIN AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
OneTag Limited
Adhese
Arkeero
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
NEXD
YouGov
Adnuntius AS
Deutsche Post AG
Spotad
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Teads
Nano Interactive GmbH
MNTN
ADUX
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Playhill Limited
ARMIS SAS
Powerspace
Rakuten Marketing LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/travelistgear.com/annualRequestSummary regarding travelistgear.com